Harper Lee

Follow
Harper Lee

Born

4/28/1926, Monroeville, Alabama, USA

Birth Name

Harper Nelle Lee

Gender

Female
7.8
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
When she was younger, Harper Lee was quite a tomboy. She became famous when she wrote her very first book, "To Kill A Mockingbird", which is now considered great literature, and even used as school curriculum in some states, not to mention that it has won multiple awards.…more

Credits