Harpo Marx

Follow
Harpo Marx

Born

11/23/1888, New York City, New York, United States

Died

9/28/1964

Birth Name

Adolph Marx

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Harpo, Arthur Marx
9.6
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT

Harpo Marx was the silent member of "The Marx Brothers" comedy team along with his brothers, Chico and Groucho (they were accompanied by Gummo and Zeppo invaudeville with the latter also starring in the first five films, neither developed a distinctive character like their elder brothers). Originally named…more

Credits