Harriet Nelson

Follow
Harriet Nelson

Born

7/18/1909, Des Moines, Iowa, USA

Died

10/2/1994

Birth Name

Peggy Lou Snyder

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Harriet Hilliard
8.3
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Harriet Hilliard, a successful actress and singer in her own right, married bandleader Ozzie Nelson in 1935. Although, as Harriet Hilliard, she was ascending to leading lady status in her film career - most notably playing second lead to Fred Astaire and Ginger Rogers in Follow the Fleetmore

Credits