Harriet Walter

Follow
Harriet Walter

Born

9/24/1950, London, England

Birth Name

Harriet Mary Walter

Gender

Female
6.0
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Harriet is the niece of the film star Christopher Lee and was the partner of the late Peter Blythe, also an actor. In 1989, she received the Laurence Olivier Theatre Award (Best Actress) and was nominated for the same Award in 2001. Since 2003, she has been an…more

Credits