Harrison Ford

Follow
Harrison Ford

Born

7/13/1942, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jethro the Bus Driver, Harrison J. Ford
9.5
User Rating
168 votes

Biography

EDIT
Harrison was born in Chicago in 1942. His mother Dorothy (1917-2004) was a housewife and former radio actress of Russian-Jewish stock and his father Christopher (1906-1999) was an advertising executive and former actor, of Irish Catholic stock. He has a brother named Terence. He was a lackluster student…more

Credits