Harry Anderson

Follow
Harry Anderson

Born

Newport, Rhode Island

Died

4/16/2018

Birth Name

Harry Laverne Anderson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Harry The Hat
6.1
User Rating
76 votes

Biography

EDIT

Harry Anderson was born in Newport, Rhode Island, although his parents came from Manistee, Michigan. Much in Anderson's childhood was unusual, to say the least. His father was a salesman who was rarely around. He spent his younger years with his mother (mostly in Chicago). To reports that…more

Credits