Harry Andrews

Follow
Harry Andrews

Born

11/10/1911, Tonbridge Kent England, UK

Died

3/6/1989

Birth Name

Harry Fletwood Andrews

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Harry Andrews was a British actor born in Tornbridge, Kent, UK; he was educated in Wrekin College at dramatic arts, his career was interrupted suddenly by World War 2 in which he served at the Royal Artillery, reaching the rank of Acting Major, he then became one of…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW