Harry Belafonte

Follow
Harry Belafonte

Born

3/1/1927, Harlem, New York

Birth Name

Harold George Belafonte, Jr.

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Harold George Belafonte Jr. is an actor, composer, author, producer and singer. He was born in Harlem, New York. His mother, Melvine was a domestic worker and his father, Harold George Belafonte was a chef. During his childhood, Harry lived with his grandmother in Jamaica. When he returned…more

Credits