Harry Chapin

Follow
Harry Chapin

Born

12/7/1942, New York, New York, USA

Died

7/16/1981

Birth Name

Harold Chapin

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Harry Chapin was born on December 7th 1942. The second son to his mother out of six followed by 3 more boys and 3 girls to his father's later marriages. Harry grew up the rich little poor kid. With very little in material things, Harry grew up in…more

Credits