Harry Cheshire

Follow
Harry Cheshire

Born

8/16/1891, Emporia, Kansas, USA

Died

6/16/1968

Birth Name

Harry V. Cheshire

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Harry V. Cheshire, Harry Chesire, Harry V. 'Pappy' Cheshire, Harry 'Pappy' Cheshire
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

In the early days of his career, character actor Harry Cheshire (born August 16, 1891) was often billed as "Pappy." With his pot belly, white hair and syrupy smooth voice, he fit the role well. After beginning his show business career on stage and radio, Cheshire began getting…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Harry Cheshire yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW