Harry Connick Jr.

Follow
Harry Connick Jr.

Born

9/11/1967, New Orleans, Louisiana

Birth Name

Joseph Harry Fowler Connick, Jr

Gender

Male
8.5
User Rating
27 votes

Biography

EDIT
With the simultaneous releases of '30' and 'Songs I Heard', Harry Connick, Jr. has again found new ways to express himself artistically, while demonstrating the craftsmanship and work ethic of a virtuoso musician at the top of his game. The opening of 'Thou Shalt Not' this fall marks…more

Credits