Harry Dean Stanton

Follow
Harry Dean Stanton

Born

7/14/1926, West Irvine, Kentucky, USA

Died

9/15/2017

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dean Stanton, Harry Stanton, H.D. Stanton
8.5
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT

Harry Dean Stanton is an American actor born on July 14, 1926 in West Irvine, Kentucky. After serving in World War II, Stanton went on to attend and graduate from the University of Kentucky. Following that, he moved to California where he studied at the Pasadena Playhouse. Stanton's…more

Credits