Harry Gerstad

Follow
Harry Gerstad

Born

6/11/1909, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Died

7/17/2002

Birth Name

Harry Donald Gerstad

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Henry Gerstad, Harry Donald Gerstad, Harry W. Gerstad
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
American film editor who occasionally directed, but won Oscars in his primary field of editing. Son of Harry W. Gerstad, a silent-film cinematographer.

Credits