Harry H Corbett

Follow
Harry H Corbett

Born

2/28/1925, Rangoon, Burma (now Yangoon, Myanmar)

Died

3/21/1982

Birth Name

Harry Corbett

Gender

Male
9.3
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Corbett, Harry H.

British actor Harry H. Corbett is best remembered for the single role which dominated his career - Harold Steptoe in the BBC's most popular and successful sitcom, 'Steptoe and Son'. Corbett added the "H" to his stage name to distinguish himself from the children's…more

Credits