Harry Harrison

Follow
Harry Harrison

Born

3/12/1925, Stamford, Connecticut, U.S.A.

Birth Name

Henry Maxwell Dempsey

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Henry M Dempsey, Henry Maxwell Dempsey, Harry Harrison
5.5
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Harry Harrison was born Henry Dempsey in Connecticut in 1925. The son of a printer and a school teacher, raised during the Depression, his family moved around a lot while he was young. Because of this, he had no friends, and did poorly in school, other than in…more

Credits