Harry Harvey

Follow
Harry Harvey

Born

1/10/1901, Indian Territory (Now Oklahoma)

Died

11/27/1985

Birth Name

Harry W. Harvey

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sr. Harry Harvey, Henry W. Harvey Sr., Harry Sarvey Sr., Harry Harvey Sr, Harry Harvey Sr.
7.5
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Harry Harvey was born January 10, 1901, in Indian territory. Before beginning an acting career, Harvey enjoyed a successful singing career and appeared in several minstrel and burlesque shows. However, Harvey eventually turned to acting, and became an American character actor who appeared in over 300 films during…more

Credits