Harry Hill

Follow
Harry Hill

Born

10/1/1964, Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Birth Name

Matthew Hall

Gender

Male
8.8
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT
Spouse: Magda Archer (1996 - present) 2 daughters Height: 5'9" Before becoming a comedian, Harry Hill (real name Matthew Hall) was previously a doctor. After winning the Perrier Award for Best Newcomer at the Edinburgh Fringe Festival in 1992, Harry got a BBC radio series: "Harry Hill's Fruit…more

Credits