Harry J. Lennix

Follow
Harry J. Lennix

Born

11/16/1964, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Harry Joseph Lennix III

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Harry Joseph Lennix III, Harry Lennix
  • Dichen Lachman, Fran Kranz, Enver Gjokaj...
  • Harry Lennix as Boyd Langton in the seco...
7.6
User Rating
67 votes

Biography

EDIT
Harry Joseph Lennix III was born in 1964, the youngest of four siblings on Chicago's south side. He attended Northwestern University, where he majored in Theater. After graduation he taught Music and English for several years while maintaining an active stage career and even fitting in a bit…more

Credits