Harry Lauter

Follow
Harry Lauter

Born

6/19/1914, White Plains, New York, USA

Died

10/30/1990

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Harry T. Lauter
8.1
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Harry Lauter was born on June 19, 1914, in White Plains, NY. Lauter's career focused on TV westerns where he had multi-episode guest appearances. TV westerns where he appeared include The Gene Autry Show, The Lone Ranger, Annie Oakley, Gunsmoke, Rawhide, Bonanza, and Maverick. Lauter's biggest TV role…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Harry Lauter yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW