Harry Morgan

Follow
Harry Morgan

Born

4/10/1915, Detroit, Michigan, USA

Died

12/7/2011

Birth Name

Harry Bratsburg

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Henry Morgan
9.5
User Rating
61 votes

Biography

EDIT

Harry Morgan (born April 10, 1915) is a well-known character actor, who memorably played Colonel Sherman T. Potter on "M*A*S*H" from 1975 to 1983. Morgan won an Emmy for the role. Morgan also appeared on another iconic TV series, "Dragnet," from 1967 to 1970 as Officer Bill Gannon.…more

Credits