Harry Shannon

Follow
Harry Shannon

Born

6/13/1890

Died

7/27/1964

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Harry J. Shannon, Harry T. Shannon
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Harry Shannon was born on June 13, 1890 on a farm in Saginaw, Michigan, and died on July 27, 1964 in Hollywood, California. He started his career by traveling with stock and repertoire companies, where he performed in burlesque houses and tent shows. He performed in several Broadway…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Harry Shannon yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less