Harry Shearer

Follow
Harry Shearer

Born

12/23/1943, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Harry Julius Shearer

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Harry 'O.J.' Shearer, Harry J. Shearer, Derek Smalls
9.5
User Rating
76 votes

Biography

EDIT

"Hollywood Lifer" does not even begin to describe Harry Shearer. True, the actor/writer/musician has been around for as long as many remember, but he is no hack. Harry Shearer got his big break in the pilot of the 1957-63 sitcom Leave It To Beaver, in which he played…more

Credits