Harry Woods

Follow
Harry Woods

Born

11/4/1896, Cleveland, OH, USA

Died

1/14/1970

Birth Name

Harry Lewis Woods

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Harry Wood, Harry L. Woods, H. L. Woods, Harry Lewis Woods
2.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Harry Woods was born on November 4, 1896 in North Chelmsford, Massachusetts, and died on January 14, 1970 in Glendale, Arizona. He was born with no fingers on his left hand, yet his mother encouraged his piano playing. Woods earned a bachelor's degree from Harvard University, and served…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW