Harve Presnell

Follow
Harve Presnell

Born

9/9/1933, Modesto, California, USA

Died

6/30/2009

Birth Name

George Harvey Presnell

Gender

Male
8.8
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
Presnell was born in 1933 in Modesto, California at 2:10 AM PST. He won numerous accolades for his roles in Joel and Ethan Coen's Fargo and Dan Ireland's The Whole Wide World, as well as his role opposite Dennis Quaid in TNT's Everything That Rises. He has also…more

Credits