Harvey Keitel

Follow
Harvey Keitel

Born

5/13/1939, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Birth Name

Harvey Johannes Keitel

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
40 votes

Biography

EDIT
Came to prominence in the early films of Martin Scorsese after working in theatre for around ten years, particularly Mean Streets (1973) and Taxi Driver (1976). Faded into anonymity in the eighties even though he turned in some impressive performances in films by some of America's leading directors.…more

Credits