Harvey Korman

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/15/1927 , Chicago, Ilinois

Died

5/29/2008

Birth Name

Harvey Herschel Korman

Gender

Male

Biography:

Harvey Korman was a well known actor in the 60's and 70's due to his work on The Carol Burnett Show. He was often paired with the famous comedian Tim Conway and together, they were a hilarious team. They often competed to see which one could make the other laugh on air first. Unfortunately, Harvey usually lost that competition and would have to turn away from the camera and laugh. He did work in television and movies.
More
Less