Haskell Wexler

Follow
Haskell Wexler

Born

2/6/1922, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Died

12/27/2015

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mark Jeffrey, Haskell P. Wexler
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Haskell Wexler is an American film director and producer. Born in Chicago on February 6, 1922 to Jewish parents, Wexler went on to attend U.C. Berkeley. However, after 18 months, he dropped out to join the Marines and fight in World War II. When he returned, he moved…more

Credits