Hayao Miyazaki

Follow
Hayao Miyazaki

Born

1/5/1941, Tokyo, Japan

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Miyazaki Hayao, Tsutomu Teruki
9.9
User Rating
72 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born January 5, 1941 in Tokyo, Japan, Hayao Miyazaki is one of the most famous and well-respected creators of anime. He has three brothers, he being the second oldest. His older brother, Arata Miyazaki, was born in July 1939. His first younger brother is Shirou Miyazaki. His youngest…more

Credits