Hayato Tani

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

Nagasaki,Japan

Birth Name

Hajime Iwatani

Gender

Male

Biography:

Hayato tani was born on september 9th, 1946 in Nagasaki,Japan. He is a japanese television actor, he played General Tani in the show Takeshi's Castle. In the 1987 super sentai (Hikari Sentai Maskman) series he played Commander Sugata. He got married in 1971. He then later married his second wife Kikko Matsuoka in 10 years. Tani played golf, and baseball. He is 5 feet 8 inches tall, and weighs 78 kilograms (approximatly 171.6 pounds).