Hayley Westenra

Follow
Hayley Westenra

Born

4/10/1987, Christchurch, New Zealand

Birth Name

Hayley Dee Westenra

Gender

Female
9.9
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Hayley Westenra is a classical, folk, and Celtic singer. She was first noticed by her preschool teacher who cast Hayley for the singing lead in a school Christmas pageant. At the age 11, Hayley began performing in hotels to earn money for lunch at school. It was there…more

Credits