Hazel Court

Follow
Hazel Court

Born

2/10/1926, Birmingham, England

Died

4/15/2008

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Hazel Walsh, Hazel Taylor
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Hazel Court was born in Birmingham, England. As a teenager, she worked in various stock companies in that area; then she studied acting at the London Academy of Dramatic Arts. At 18, Hazel appeared in her first movie: "Champagne Charlie" (1944). Even though it was a small part,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW