Heather Morris

Follow
Heather Morris

Born

2/1/1987, Thousand Oaks, California, United States

Birth Name

Heather Elizabeth Morris

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Heather Elizabeth Morris
  • Heather Morris on Glee Seaosn 4.
  • Heather Morris returns as Brittany on Glee.
  • Heather Morris returns as Brittany on Gl...
  • Heather Morris guest-stars as Brittany o...
9.0
User Rating
154 votes

Biography

EDIT

Raised in Scottsdale, Arizona, Heather Morris was born in Thousand Oaks, California. She made her first public appearance as a contestant on So You Think You Can Dance in 2006, later she had her big break in The Beyonc Experience. Heather has made uncredited appearance on Swingtown, "Get…more

Credits