Heather O'Rourke

Follow
Heather O'Rourke

Born

12/27/1975, Santee, San Diego, California, USA

Died

2/1/1988

Birth Name

Heather Michele O'Rourke

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Heather Michele O'Rourke, Heath Michele O'Rourke, Heath O'Rourke
7.8
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT
The late Heather O'Rourke is perhaps best remembered for her film role as "Carol Ann Freeling" in Steven Spielberg's 1982 horror classic "Poltergeist". Her trademark long blonde hair and bangs, the image of her tiny silhouette and little hands splayed across an illuminated television screen, and the words,…more

Credits