Helen Hayes

Follow
Helen Hayes

Born

10/10/1900, Washington, D.C., USA

Died

3/17/1993

Birth Name

Helen Hayes Brown

Gender

Female
9.6
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
A legendary actress of stage and screen, Helen Hayes was called "The First Lady of the Stage". She was married to Charles MacArthur, the author of the stage play The Front Page. In 1937, she adopted a son named James who would become an actor as well. She…more

Credits