Helen Hunt (I)

Follow
Helen Hunt (I)

Born

6/15/1963, Culver City, California, USA

Birth Name

Helen Elizabeth Hunt

Gender

Female
8.9
User Rating
90 votes

Biography

EDIT

Academy Award and Emmy Award winner Helen Hunt stars as the engagingly neurotic Jamie Buchman in the comedy series Mad About You.

Helen Hunt is the daughter of Gordon Hunt, a prominent acting coach and director, who received a DGA Award for an episode of Mad About You.…more

Credits