Helen McAvity

Follow
Helen McAvity

Born

11/13/1913, Rock Island, Illinois

Died

8/13/1986

Birth Name

Helen McDougall

Gender

Also Known As

Helen Mack
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Helen McAvity (married name) was the daughter of William and Regina McDougall. They enrolled Helen in the Professional Children's School in New York City in 1921, where Helen went to school while she performed in silent movies, vaudeville, and Broadway plays as a child performer. It was during…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Helen McAvity yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW