Helen Mirren

Follow
Helen Mirren

Born

7/26/1945, Chiswick, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Ilyena Lydia Mironoff

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Dame Helen Mirren
  • The cast of Prime Suspect: Robert Pugh, ...
  • Helen Mirren appears on Firday Night Wit...
9.7
User Rating
47 votes

Biography

EDIT
Helen Mirren began as Ilyena Mironoff, having been born in England into a Russian family. Her grandfather was a Russian diplomat who was in London to buy arms for the Russians in 1917 when the October Revolution happened, and he decided to stay on, and his family joined…more

Credits