Helen Shaver

Follow
Helen Shaver

Born

2/24/1951, St. Thomas, Ontario Canada

Birth Name

Helen Jane Shaver

Gender

Female
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT

Known for making gutsy career choices, well-respected actor/director Helen Shaver has worked with such influential directors as Sam Peckinpah, Martin Scorsese, Steven Spielberg and Brian Depalma. Her most celebrated role as a 1950's university professor who falls in love with another woman in the 1985 milestone DESERT HEARTS…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Helen Shaver yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW