Helen Worth

Follow
Helen Worth

Born

1/7/1951, Leeds, Yorkshire, England, UK

Birth Name

Cathryn Helen Wigglesworth

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Helen Wigglesworth
7.9
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Although born in Leeds, West Riding of Yorkshire, Helen was brought up in Morecambe, Lancashire. Her grandmother lived in Bradford (also West Riding) and ran a boarding house for music-hall stars. It was this that is believed to have given Helen her desire to act. She took dance…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW