Helio Castroneves

Follow
Helio Castroneves

Born

5/9/1975, São Paulo, Brazil

Birth Name

Hélio Castro Neves

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Helio Neves, Hélio Castro-Neves, Spider-Man
  • Chelsie Hightower and Helio Castroneves ...
  • Season Five
  • Season Five
  • Season Five
8.6
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Hlio Castroneves is one of the top drivers in North American open-wheel racing, first in the CART series and now in the IndyCar Series. He won the Indianapolis 500 in both 2001 and 2002, becoming the fifth driver to do so in consecutive years, and finished second to…more

Credits