Helmut Berger

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/29/1944 , Bad Ischl, Austria

Birth Name

Helmut Steinberger

Gender

Male

Biography:

Exceptional Austrian actor, known for his lifelong work starring in Luchino Visconti films. His anguished and sinister characters are liken to Ralph Fiennes current work. Ahead of his time he portrayals garnered him nominations and much acclaim throughout his career.