Helmut Dantine

Follow
Helmut Dantine

Born

10/7/1917, Vienna, Austria

Died

5/2/1982

Birth Name

Helmut Guttman

Gender

Male
8.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Austrian born actor best known for portraying Nazis in World War II films. Ironically, Dantine himself was a political refugee who fled his native Austria after the Nazis came to power. After his acting career waned, Dantine became a producer with the production company of his father-in-law, Nicholas…more

Credits