TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Henny Backus

Follow
Henny Backus

Born

3/21/1911, Philadelphia, Pennsylvanina

Died

12/9/2004

Birth Name

Henrietta Kaye

Gender

0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Actress, Best Selling Author. Wife of actor Jim Backus. Best known for her role as 'Cora Dithers' in the 1968 sitcom "Blondie," which co-starred her husband. She also appeared with her husband in a second season episode of "Gilligan's Island." The pair appeared in several films together including…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Henny Backus yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW