Henny Youngman

Follow
Henny Youngman

Born

3/16/1906, Whitechapel, London, UK

Died

2/24/1998

Birth Name

Henry Youngman

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The King Of The One-Liners
7.8
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Take my wife - Please! with this one-liner comedian Henny Youngman became a legend. A violinist, he used his simple instrument to tell his jokes and perform his gags. He started of in show business as an orchestra musician and then went on to play in a jazz…more

Credits