Henry Brandon

Follow
Henry Brandon

Born

6/8/1912, Berlin, Germany

Died

2/15/1990

Birth Name

Heinrich von Kleinbach

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Henry Kleinbach, Harry Kleinbach, Harry Brandon
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Henry Brandon was born Heinrich von Kleinbach on June 8, 1912, in Berlin, Germany. Brandon was a character actor that generally played the villain in whichever film or television show he starred. He was a common fixture in many Westerns due to his naturally gruff look. Usually he…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Henry Brandon yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW