Henry Bumstead

Follow
Henry Bumstead

Born

3/17/1915, Ontario, California, USA

Died

5/24/2006

Birth Name

Lloyd Henry Bumstead

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bummy
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Henry Bumstead was an art director, production designer and actor who was awarded the Lifetime Achievement Award from the Art Directors Guild of America. Henry was born on March 17, 1915, in Ontario, Canada, and he passed away on May 24, 2006, in Pasadena, California. Henry is most…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Henry Bumstead yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW