Henry Cavill

Follow
Henry Cavill

Born

5/5/1983, Jersey, Channel Islands, UK

Birth Name

Henry William Dalgliesh Cavill

Gender

Male
9.4
User Rating
106 votes

Biography

EDIT
Henry was born on May 5th, 1983 in Jersey, Channel Islands, UK and is best known for playing Charles Brandon in the Showtime series The Tudors. He attended the boarding school, Stowe School, in Buckingham and it was there that he discovered acting. He was cast in many…more

Credits