Henry Corden

Follow
Henry Corden

Born

1/6/1920, Montreal, Canada

Died

5/19/2005

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Harry Corden
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Although versatile character actor and voice artist Henry Corden will be best remembered for providing the bellicose, gravel-toned rasp of cartoon immortal Fred Flintstone, he enjoyed a long and varied career even prior to that feat, which took up most of his later years. Born in Montreal, Canada,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes