Henry Daniell

Follow
Henry Daniell

Born

London, England

Died

10/31/1963

Birth Name

Charles Henry Daniel

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Henry Daniel
8.6
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born March 5, 1894, Henry Daniell began his career as a stage actor in London. His early success led Broadway to lure him to the U.S. and his career flourished, however he was typecast as the suave villian. During the filming of "My Fair Lady" he suffered a fatal heart attack.more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Henry Daniell yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less