Henry Gibson

Follow
Henry Gibson

Born

9/21/1935, Germantown, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Henry Gibson Bateman

Gender

Male

Also Known As

James Bateman, Olsen Gibson
9.4
out of 10
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
Henry Gibson was born on 21 September in Germantown Pennsylvnia. Before appearing in films and television series he was a child star on the stage during the 1940s and during the late 1950s was an airforce intelligence officer in the American Airforce. His screen debut came in 1963…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Henry Gibson yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less